2004 - Rockhampton

Item 36
Lieder Contest
Trevor & Robyn Morris Shield
1st Sarah Sullivan & Partner
2nd Clifton Palmer & partner

Item 14
Small Vocal Ensemble
18 years and over
3rd Caloundra Chorale

Item 3
Open Sacred Choral
A.J. Taylor Memorial Trophy
1st Caloundra Chorale

Item 30
Baritone Solo 18 years & over
1st Clifton Palmer

Item 32
Welsh Solo
L.J. Thomas Memorial Trophy the the
Brian Capern Memorial Trophy
1st Kerry Warner

Item 43
Folk Solo
1st Kerry Warner

Item40
Male Oratorio
John Burstow Memorial Trophy
& Charles Rogers Memorial Trophy
3rd Clifton Palmer

Item 39
Ladies Oratorio
Elwyn Barber Memorial Trophy
3rd Sarah Sullivan

Item 50
Golden Voice Solo
Colvin Family Trophy
2nd Bev Gourlay

Item 12
Operatic Aria
Thelma Loving Memorial Shield
1st Sarah Sullivan

Item 4
Open Ladies Choral Contest
E.R. Stretton Memorial Trophy
1st Caloundra Chorale

Item 5
Open Men’s Choral Contest
Jack Law Memorial Trophy
3rd Caloundra Chorale

Item 37
Art Song
Bill & Ethel Dawson Memorial Trophy
1st Sarah Sullivan
3rd Clifton Palmer
HC Kerry Warner

Item 6
Open Modern Chorus Contest
2nd Caloundra Chorale

Item 1
Open Chief Chorale Contest
Paling Shield, Frank Robinson Memorial
Trophy & Will Franks Memorial Trophy

HC Caloundra Chorale & Theatre Co., Inc.

Item 26
Soprano Solo 18 years and over

3rd Kathryn Warner

Item 13
Hymn Singing
3rd Caloundra Chorale

Item 18
Duet Open
Gordon & Marjorie Shields Trophy
1st Kerry Warner & partner
2nd Kathryn & Stephanie Warner
3rd Irma Cordingly & Partner

Item 35
Traditional Ballad Solo - Female
Ipswich Orpheus Chorale Trophy
1st Kerry Warner
3rd Sarah Sullivan

Item 20
Champion Light Soprano
Pauline Colvin Trophy & Eisteddfod
Council Medallion
2nd Kathryn Warner
3rd Kerry Warner

Item 38
Song by Australian Composer
David Thomas Trophy, Rockhampton Eisteddfod
Assoc. Trophy & Eisteddfod Council Medallion
1st Kerry Warner
3rd Sarah Sullivan

Item 41
Music Theatre or Light Opera
Savoyards Trophy
1st Sarah Sullivan

Item 24
Champion Baritone Solo
Bob Donaghey Memorial Trophy
The Gordon Shields Trophy,The Eisteddfod
Council Medallion & H.A. Hodginkson Memorial Trophy
2nd Clifton Palmer

Item 42
Music Theatre or Light Opera Duet or Trio
3rd Bev Gourlay & Aart Schouten

Champion Of Champions - Ipswich City Council Trophy,
The George Hogg Challenge Trophy and the Eisteddfod Council Medallion -
Miss Julie Sibley & Mr. Thomas Keenan

Open Chief Aggregate -
Runner Up - Caloundra Chorale

Note: Chorale Member Neil Booth accompanied Kerry Warner and Kathryn Warner

 

©2017 Caloundra Chorale and Theatre Company
30 Naroon Cr, Wurtulla, QLD 4575 - ask@caloundrachorale.com.au - PH: 07 5437 2719
Web Design by Force 8